Legal notice

PERSON OPERATING THE SITE sweetart-toys.com: 
Mrs ALEXANDRE Alexandra 
Residences Les Combes Chazets - Rue Anatole France 
30133 LES ANGLES (France) 
The Customer service of this site is reachable from Monday to Friday and from 9h to 19h, except holidays: 
• by email, from the online contact form available on the site; a response will then be given within 24 hours. 

Publication director :

Mrs ALEXANDRE Alexandra

Host of the site: 
SARL NAPSYS

 

COLLECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

The website sweetart-toys.com has been registered at the CNIL on [to be completed]. 
Reported treatment: Website - Management of customer and prospect files. Declaration number: [to be completed]. 
This site also uses cookies. The cookie is intended to signal the passage of the customer on the site. The cookies are only used by Sweet'Art in order to improve the personalized service for the customer. 
In no case do we collect the e-mail address of the visitors without the latter deliberately communicating it to us. 
> In the event that certain sections apply more particularly to children and offer them the possibility to send us personal data (registration for a quiz, for example), we ask them to obtain prior authorization from their children. parents; in this case the email address of these must imperatively appear on the registration form. Parents or legal guardian will receive confirmation of their child's play by email. At any time parents can exercise their right of access as well as their right of opposition in relation to the data collected from their child (ren).

PURPOSE OF DATA PROCESSING

The information collected is processed in order to communicate commercial offers. Only our company, its subsidiaries (and their partners, if you have accepted it) are recipients of the information provided. 
In accordance with legal obligations, we keep this information for a limited period of time, proportional to the purposes for which you have communicated it to us.

Transmission of personal data to third parties 
The information collected through our site may be transmitted to partner companies in order to make you benefit from appropriate commercial offers. To receive this information, simply check the ad hoc box on the same page where the information is collected. At any time, you can tell us your wish to change your choice.

Protection of your personal data and exercise of the right of access 
In application of the law Informatique et Libertés of January 6, 1978, you have at any time a right of access and modification on the personal data concerning you, by clicking here sweetart-toys.com 
Otherwise, contact:

Mrs ALEXANDRE Alexandra 
SWEET'ART 
Residences Les Combes Chazets - Rue Anatole France 
30133 LES ANGLES (France)

 

INTELLECTUAL AND INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY RIGHTS

All the elements published within the Site, such as sounds, images, photographs, videos, writings, animations, programs, graphics, utilities databases, software, and other underlying technology is protected by the provisions of the Code of Business Conduct. intellectual property and belong to Sweet'Art. 
The mark "Grain de Sable", as well as all figurative marks or not and more generally all other brands, illustrations, images and logos on articles, their accessories or their packaging, whether or not deposited, are and will remain the exclusive property of Sweet'Art, with the exception of the rights held on the visuals of the products, brands and logos of the suppliers of the Products presented on the Site. 
Any total or partial reproduction, modification or use of these marks, illustrations, images and logos, for any reason and on any medium whatsoever, without the express prior agreement of the company Sweet'Art, is strictly prohibited. The same is true of any combination or conjunction with any other brand, symbol, logotype and more generally any distinctive sign intended to form a composite logo, with the exception of logos and descriptive signs belonging to the brands present on the site. The same will apply to all copyrights, designs and models, patents that are the property of Grain de Sable France. 
Sweet'Art forbids any affixing of a deep hypertext link to the Website or of a hypertext link that uses a transclusion technique. A user wishing to place on his personal website a simple link directly to the home page of the Site, must necessarily request prior express permission to Sweet'Art.

 

RESPONSIBILITY

Sweet'Art is not responsible for the content and operation of the sites linked to this site, as well as for all kinds of damages that may be suffered by the Customer during a visit to these sites.

The use of this site implies the knowledge and acceptance by the Customer of the characteristics and limits of the Internet and related technologies, the lack of protection of certain data against possible misappropriation or piracy and risks of fraud. contamination by possible circulating viruses on the network. Sweet'Art declines any responsibility in case of misuse or incident related to the use of the computer, access to the Internet, maintenance or malfunction of the servers, the telephone line or any other connection technical, and sending the forms to an incorrect or incomplete address, any computer errors or defects found on the site.

APPLICABLE RIGHT

This website is subject to French law.